Source 0936-172

Source information

Name: 0936-172

Other names
ICRF J093919.1-173135
IERS B0936-172
IVS B0936-172
NVSS J093919-173135
VCS3 J0939-1731


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:39:19.19509166   -17:31:35.7771838
or
144.82997954858   -17.526604773278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools