Source 0936-069

Source information

Name: 0936-069

Other names
FIRST J093856.1-070800
Gaia DR1 3820508065606727552
ICRF J093856.1-070800
IERS B0936-069
IVS B0936-069
NVSS J093856-070800
VCS5 J0938-0708


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:38:56.10427780   -07:08:00.6180356
or
144.73376782417   -7.1335050098889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools