Source 0936+419

Source information

Name: 0936+419

Other names
7C 093641.29+415530.00
FIRST J093949.6+414154
Gaia DR1 813692755502717824
ICRF J093949.6+414154
IERS B0936+419
IVS B0936+419
NVSS J093949+414153
VCS1 J0939+4141


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:39:49.61580801   41:41:54.1911136
or
144.95673253337   41.698386420444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools