Source 0933-333

Source information

Name: 0933-333

Other names
Gaia DR1 5437999655588497408
ICRF J093509.2-333237
IVS B0933-333
NVSS J093509-333237
PKS 0933-333
PKS J0935-3332
QSO B0933-3319
QSO B0933-333
QSO J0935-3332
VCS2 J0935-3332


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:35:09.22981355   -33:32:37.7084075
or
143.78845755646   -33.543807890972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools