Source 0933+503

Source information

Name: 0933+503

Other names
5C 1.33
FIRST J093712.3+500852
Gaia DR1 826261169840382464
ICRF J093712.3+500852
IVS B0933+503
NVSS J093712+500852
VCS1 J0937+5008


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:37:12.32736501   50:08:52.0975584
or
144.30136402087   50.147804877333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools