Source 0932-194

Source information

Name: 0932-194

Other names
ICRF J093515.6-193908
IVS B0932-194
NVSS J093515-193907
VCS5 J0935-1939


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:35:15.61530711   -19:39:08.7619382
or
143.81506377962   -19.652433871722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools