Source 0932+367

Source information

Name: 0932+367

Other names
7C 093227.89+364641.00
FIRST J093531.8+363317
Gaia DR2 798889858658853760
ICRF J093531.8+363317
IVS B0932+367
NVSS J093531+363317
QSO B0932+3646
QSO B0932+367
QSO J0935+3633
VCS3 J0935+3633


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:35:31.83995373   36:33:17.5660319
or
143.88266647387   36.554879453306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools