Source 0932+197

Source information

Name: 0932+197

Other names
FIRST J093529.2+192935
Gaia DR1 633685453446701952
ICRF J093529.2+192935
IERS B0932+197
IVS B0932+197
NVSS J093529+192934
VCS5 J0935+1929


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:35:29.21935538   19:29:35.0697239
or
143.87174731408   19.493074923306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools