Source 0932+094

Source information

Name: 0932+094

Other names
FIRST J093513.6+091507
ICRF J093513.6+091507
IERS B0932+094
IVS B0932+094
NVSS J093513+091507
VCS1 J0935+0915


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:35:13.64139780   09:15:07.8340526
or
143.8068391575   9.2521761257222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools