Source 0931-114

Source information

Name: 0931-114

Other names
ICRF J093334.4-113925
IVS B0931-114
NVSS J093334-113925
OHIO K -152
OK -152
PKS 0931-114
PKS J0933-1139
VCS1 J0933-1139


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:33:34.45355476   -11:39:25.4776765
or
143.39355647817   -11.657077132361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools