Source 0930-200

Source information

Name: 0930-200

Other names
Gaia DR1 5677282076174301056
ICRF J093219.5-201637
IVS B0930-200
NVSS J093219-201637
VCS5 J0932-2016


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:32:19.58655881   -20:16:37.2061386
or
143.08161066171   -20.277001705167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools