Source 0930-080

Source information

Name: 0930-080

Other names
ICRF J093317.0-081910
IERS B0930-080
IVS B0930-080
NVSS J093317-081912
VCS5 J0933-0819


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:33:17.09539312   -08:19:10.8504430
or
143.32123080467   -8.3196806786111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools