Source 0930+493

Source information

Name: 0930+493

Other names
5C 1.12
6C 093056+492231
6C 093057+492148
7C 093055.29+492146.00
FIRST J093415.7+490821
Gaia DR1 825773845670969472
ICRF J093415.7+490821
IERS B0930+493
IVS B0930+493
NVSS J093415+490821
QSO B0930+493
VCS1 J0934+4908


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:34:15.76217053   49:08:21.7295534
or
143.56567571054   49.139369320389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools