Source 0929+533

Source information

Name: 0929+533

Other names
6C 092913+531943
7C 092913.30+531951.00
FIRST J093241.1+530633
Gaia DR1 1019756902587873664
ICRF J093241.1+530633
IVS B0929+533
NVSS J093241+530633
USNO-A2.0 1425-07350577
VCS1 J0932+5306


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:32:41.15082587   53:06:33.8013519
or
143.17146177446   53.109389264417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools