Source 0928-100

Source information

Name: 0928-100

Other names
ICRF J093102.7-101325
IVS B0928-100
NVSS J093102-101323
VCS5 J0931-1013


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:31:02.71257017   -10:13:25.0177211
or
142.76130237571   -10.223616033639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools