Source 0928+653

Source information

Name: 0928+653

Other names
6C 092852+652104
7C 092853.29+652059.00
Gaia DR1 1067919119657621504
ICRF J093254.5+650741
IERS B0928+653
IVS B0928+653
NVSS J093254+650740
VCS5 J0932+6507


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:32:54.57758249   65:07:41.2966997
or
143.22740659371   65.128137972139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools