Source 0648-165

Source information

Name: 0648-165

Other names
ICRF J065024.5-163739
IERS B0648-165
IVS B0648-165
NVSS J065024-163739
PKS 0648-16
PKS 0648-165
PKS J0650-1637
QSO B0648-165
QSO J0650-1637


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:50:24.58185949   -16:37:39.7255562
or
102.60242441454   -16.627701543389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools