Source 0928+144

Source information

Name: 0928+144

Other names
FIRST J093105.3+141416
Gaia DR2 618286827459110656
ICRF J093105.3+141416
IERS B0928+144
IVS B0928+144
NVSS J093105+141417
VCS1 J0931+1414


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:31:05.34242696   14:14:16.5188832
or
142.77226011233   14.237921912

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools