Source 0927-378

Source information

Name: 0927-378

Other names
ICRF J092957.5-380148
IVS B0927-378
NVSS J092957-380147
VCS2 J0929-3801


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:29:57.50798607   -38:01:48.1701666
or
142.48961660862   -38.0300472685

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools