Source 0926-306

Source information

Name: 0926-306

Other names
Gaia DR1 5632907607944134144
ICRF J092833.9-304943
IERS B0926-306
IVS B0926-306
NVSS J092834-304943
VCS2 J0928-3048


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:28:33.98818598   -30:49:44.0035634
or
142.14161744158   -30.828889878722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools