Source 0926-181

Source information

Name: 0926-181

Other names
ICRF J092902.2-182045
IVS B0926-181
NVSS J092902-182045
VCS6 J0929-1820


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:29:02.26144808   -18:20:45.7587801
or
142.25942270033   -18.346044105583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools