Source 0926-039

Source information

Name: 0926-039

Other names
FIRST J092833.4-040908
Gaia DR2 3825163157321204736
ICRF J092833.4-040908
IERS B0926-039
IVS B0926-039
NVSS J092833-040908
PKS 0926-039
VCS3 J0928-0409


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:28:33.46937078   -04:09:08.8470898
or
142.13945571158   -4.1524575249444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools