Source 0925+504

Source information

Name: 0925+504

Other names
6C 092554+502611
7C 092552.29+502646.00
FIRST J092915.4+501336
Gaia DR1 1018273249085112832
ICRF J092915.4+501335
IERS B0925+504
IVS B0925+504
NVSS J092915+501335
QSO J0929+5013
VCS1 J0929+5013


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:29:15.44019601   50:13:35.9898948
or
142.31433415004   50.226663859667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools