Source 0923+575

Source information

Name: 0923+575

Other names
FIRST J092706.0+571745
ICRF J092706.0+571745
IVS B0923+575
NVSS J092706+571744
VCS3 J0927+5717


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:27:06.05345129   57:17:45.3431338
or
141.77522271371   57.295928648278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools