Source 0923+171

Source information

Name: 0923+171

Other names
FIRST J092549.9+165812
Gaia DR1 631406509439525888
ICRF J092549.9+165812
IVS B0923+171
NVSS J092549+165813
VCS5 J0925+1658


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:25:49.96437987   16:58:12.2051025
or
141.45818491612   16.970056972917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools