Source 0922-202

Source information

Name: 0922-202

Other names
Gaia DR2 5676479260887360640
ICRF J092511.9-202735
IVS B0922-202
NVSS J092511-202735
VCS2 J0925-2028


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:25:11.94740609   -20:27:35.6104089
or
141.29978085871   -20.45989178025

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools