Source 0922+364

Source information

Name: 0922+364

Other names
7C 092247.20+362543.00
FIRST J092551.8+361235
Gaia DR1 798679233462728576
ICRF J092551.8+361235
IERS B0922+364
IVS B0922+364
NVSS J092551+361235
VCS5 J0925+3612


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:25:51.85134440   36:12:35.6746798
or
141.46604726833   36.209909633278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools