Source 0922+316

Source information

Name: 0922+316

Other names
6C 092242+314056
7C 092244.10+314004.00
9C J0925+3127
FIRST J092543.6+312710
ICRF J092543.6+312710
IVS B0922+316
NVSS J092543+312710
VCS1 J0925+3127


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:25:43.65026836   31:27:10.8028961
or
141.43187611817   31.453000804472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools