Source 0920+416

Source information

Name: 0920+416

Other names
6C 092018+413804
7C 092020.10+413817.00
FIRST J092331.2+412527
Gaia DR1 812877192752385664
ICRF J092331.3+412527
IERS B0920+416
IVS B0920+416
NVSS J092331+412527
VCS1 J0923+4125


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:23:31.30498064   41:25:27.4393351
or
140.88043741933   41.424288704194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools