Source 0646-306

Source information

Name: 0646-306

Other names
Gaia DR1 5608200001121017984
ICRF J064814.0-304419
IERS B0646-306
IVS B0646-306
NVSS J064814-304419
PKS 0646-306
PKS J0648-3044
QSO B0646-306
QSO J0648-3044
VSOP J0648-3044


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:48:14.09646706   -30:44:19.6597807
or
102.05873527942   -30.738794383528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools