Source 0920+313

Source information

Name: 0920+313

Other names
6C 092050+312014
7C 0920+3120
7C 092048.39+312050.00
9C J0923+3107
FIRST J092347.9+310753
ICRF J092347.9+310754
IERS B0920+313
IVS B0920+313
NVSS J092347+310753
QSO B0920+313
VCS5 J0923+3107


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:23:47.94871516   31:07:54.1415987
or
140.94978631317   31.131705999639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools