Source 0919-052

Source information

Name: 0919-052

Other names
Gaia DR1 5746485750342923136
ICRF J092223.6-052907
IVS B0919-052
NVSS J092223-052907
VCS4 J0922-0529


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:22:23.67286563   -05:29:07.1830171
or
140.59863694012   -5.4853286158611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools