Source 0918-363

Source information

Name: 0918-363

Other names
Gaia DR1 5431288820729101056
ICRF J092026.2-363147
IVS B0918-363
NVSS J092026-363147
VCS2 J0920-3631


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:20:26.20110426   -36:31:47.5168745
or
140.10917126775   -36.529865798472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools