Source 0916+864

Source information

Name: 0916+864

Other names
6C 091657+862551
Gaia DR1 1150948740228477568
ICRF J092943.0+861221
IERS B0916+864
IVS B0916+864
NVSS J092942+861221
VCS1 J0929+8612


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:29:43.05768701   86:12:21.2788228
or
142.42940702921   86.205910784111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools