Source 0916+718

Source information

Name: 0916+718

Other names
6C 091639+714856
7C 091638.50+714856.00
8C 0916+718
Gaia DR1 1119566479348480256
ICRF J092123.9+713612
IERS B0916+718
IVS B0916+718
NVSS J092123+713610
USNO-A2.0 1575-02967105
VCS3 J0921+7136


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:21:23.94515635   71:36:12.4022594
or
140.34977148479   71.603445072056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools