Source 0916+336

Source information

Name: 0916+336

Other names
9C J0919+3324
FIRST J091908.8+332441
Gaia DR1 701902487728168704
ICRF J091908.7+332441
IVS B0916+336
NVSS J091908+332442
VCS1 J0919+3324


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:19:08.78713847   33:24:41.9433705
or
139.78661307696   33.41165093625

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools