Source 0915-135

Source information

Name: 0915-135

Other names
ICRF J091739.0-134542
IERS B0915-135
IVS B0915-135
VCS4 J0917-1345
VCS5 J0917-1345


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:17:39.00066378   -13:45:42.2372326
or
139.41250276575   -13.761732564611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools