Source 0642+449

Source information

Name: 0642+449

Other names
7C 064253.00+445430.00
ICRF J064632.0+445116
IERS B0642+449
IVS B0642+449
NVSS J064632+445116
OH 471
OHIO H 471
QSO B0642+4454
QSO B0642+449
QSO J0646+4451
VSOP J0646+4451


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:46:32.02599653   44:51:16.5901185
or
101.63344165221   44.85460836625

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools