Source 0913+786

Source information

Name: 0913+786

Other names
6C 091345+783807
7C 091343.89+783811.00
8C 0913+786
Gaia DR1 1131863417394060160
ICRF J091952.5+782526
IVS B0913+786
NVSS J091953+782528
USNO-A2.0 1650-01367268
VCS1 J0919+7825


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:19:52.55953333   78:25:26.5572029
or
139.96899805554   78.424043667472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools