Source 0913+391

Source information

Name: 0913+391

Other names
4C 38.28
6C 0913+3907
6C 091339+390700
7C 091339.39+390701.00
FIRST J091648.8+385428
Gaia DR1 812202917246316416
ICRF J091648.9+385428
IERS B0913+391
IVS B0913+391
NVSS J091648+385428
OHIO K 323
OK 323
VCS1 J0916+3854
VSOP J0916+3854


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:16:48.90457434   38:54:28.1463634
or
139.20376905975   38.907818434278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools