Source 0913+003

Source information

Name: 0913+003

Other names
FIRST J091551.6+000713
ICRF J091551.6+000713
IERS B0913+003
IVS B0913+003
NVSS J091551+000712
PKS 0913+003
PKS J0915+0007
QSO B0913+0019
QSO B0913+003
QSO J0915+0007
VCS6 J0915+0007


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:15:51.69513598   00:07:13.3089688
or
138.96539639992   0.12036360244444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools