Source 0911+354

Source information

Name: 0911+354

Other names
6C 091134+352432
7C 091134.79+352435.00
Gaia DR1 714674895832769024
ICRF J091439.4+351204
IERS B0911+354
IVS B0911+354
NVSS J091439+351207
VCS1 J0914+3512


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:14:39.42356489   35:12:04.5915795
or
138.66426485371   35.20127543875

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools