Source 0910-276

Source information

Name: 0910-276

Other names
Gaia DR2 5636177074489607296
ICRF J091231.5-275217
IERS B0910-276
IVS B0910-276
VCS5 J0912-2752


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:12:31.58679909   -27:52:17.2179963
or
138.13161166287   -27.871449443417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools