Source 0910+442

Source information

Name: 0910+442

Other names
7C 091036.10+441524.00
FIRST J091353.3+440257
Gaia DR1 817306850222439936
ICRF J091353.3+440257
IERS B0910+442
IVS B0910+442
NVSS J091353+440256
VCS6 J0913+4402


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:13:53.36566937   44:02:57.2004451
or
138.47235695571   44.049222345861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools