Source 0909+445

Source information

Name: 0909+445

Other names
FIRST J091251.1+442204
Gaia DR1 817328943534609152
ICRF J091251.1+442204
IERS B0909+445
IVS B0909+445
NVSS J091250+442203
VCS5 J0912+4422


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:12:51.12851622   44:22:04.6511063
or
138.21303548425   44.367958640639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools