Source 0909+222

Source information

Name: 0909+222

Other names
7C 0909+2217
ICRF J091224.7+220506
IERS B0909+222
IVS B0909+222
NVSS J091224+220506
VCS3 J0912+2205


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:12:24.78465968   22:05:06.2477503
or
138.10326941533   22.085068819528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools