Source 0908-052

Source information

Name: 0908-052

Other names
ICRF J091051.0-052629
IVS B0908-052
VCS3 J0910-0526


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:10:51.00186840   -05:26:29.1911064
or
137.712507785   -5.441441974

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools