Source 0642+214

Source information

Name: 0642+214

Other names
3C 166
3C 166.0
3CR 166
4C 21.21
DA 221
DB 43
ICRF J064524.0+212151
IERS B0642+214
NRAO 242
NVSS J064524+212145
PKS 0642+21
PKS 0642+214
PKS J0645+2121
VRO 21.06.02


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:45:24.09954730   21:21:51.2008841
or
101.35041478042   21.364222467806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools