Source 0908+340

Source information

Name: 0908+340

Other names
FIRST J091147.7+334916
Gaia DR1 713936883012899968
ICRF J091147.7+334916
IERS B0908+340
IVS B0908+340
NVSS J091147+334917
VCS1 J0911+3349


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:11:47.76146048   33:49:16.7928271
or
137.94900608533   33.821331340861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools