Source 0908+201

Source information

Name: 0908+201

Other names
FIRST J091133.4+195814
Gaia DR1 636726702609009664
ICRF J091133.4+195814
IERS B0908+201
IVS B0908+201
NVSS J091133+195814
QSO B0908+201
VCS1 J0911+1958


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:11:33.45908346   19:58:14.0931110
or
137.88941284775   19.970581419722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools